QSI International School of Yerevan
QSI International School of Yerevan is a private, non-profit institution that opened in September of 1995. It offers a high-quality education in the English language for elementary and secondary students. The warm and welcoming school community makes it an ideal place to receive a quality education from QSI.
The QSI International School of Yerevan operates in a new multi-purpose school facility located off the Ashtarak Highway near the Vahakni Subdivision. The new school facility includes 20 fully equipped classrooms. In addition, the new facility features a fully automated library with over 10,000 volumes, an art room, music room, stage, 2 computer labs, a science laboratory, and a kitchen/cafeteria. The school is situated on a landscaped tract of land with an outside playground, soccer field, greenhouse, indoor play area, and outdoor sports area. An indoor gym in the nearby Red Cross facility is used during the winter months. The school is secured with an outer security fence, gated security to the inner compound, and 24 hour building/grounds security.