Hovhannisyan & partners LLC
''Hovhannisyan & partners'' advises international business present and/or having interests in Armenia and abroad. It was founded by Hayk Hovhannisyan, who is an experienced lawyer and has been practicing law as a licensed attorney since 1999.
The firm has claimed its positions as one of the leading team of professionals in the local market, specialized and experienced in transactions across industries like high tech, IT, banking, investment, telecom and transport, labor and construction. In addition, advice is rendered in scopes of anti-monopoly, IP, licensing and FMCG. The team’s practice has not deviated from its leader’s endeavors and thus far has covered quite a number of industries and taken on cases of various sorts and calibers providing favorable solutions for them all.
In addition to skillful judicial representation practice, the team covers both daily advisory services to the clients as well as long and short term projects. Examples include reorganizations, provision of specific opinions on industries including but not limited to banking and finance, tax and customs.