"ARMSWISSBANK" CJSC was founded on November 22th of 2004. The founder and sole shareholder of ARMSWISSBANK is Vartan Sirmakes, the founder, majority-owner and CEO of the world famous "Franck Muller Watchland" watchmaker company.
ARMSWISSBANK conducts its activities in three main directions: corporate, investment and private banking. The Bank does not render services to non-account holders and focuses on the full satisfaction of clients' needs.
ARMSWISSBANK offers its corporate clients flexible loan schemes to meet their business growth and financing needs. It assists importers and exporters with various trade financing tools and through a wide network of international partners. ARMSWISSBANK is a member of Factors Chain International, enabling it to provide factoring services in about 70 countries. To hedge against commodity price and foreign exchange fluctuations the Bank offers its clients commodity and financial forwards, futures and swaps.
Within the scope of investment banking, the Bank renders custody and brokerage services, and opportunities to invest in shares of Armenian, American, European, and Russian companies, shares of investment funds, government and corporate bonds, and commodity and financial futures. The Bank helps prominent local companies to attract financing through organizing the issuance and allocation of securities.